Technical Staff

Name Department Designation
Mr. M. B. Aeer Security Attendant (Services)
Mr. S. B. Bavdane Animal House Attendant (Services)
Mrs. Varsha Tryambake Department of Clinical Research (DCR) Technical Officer- A
Ms. Shilpa Kerkar Infectious Diseases Biology Technician-C
Mr. Sanjay G. Sakpal Molecular and Cellular Biology Technician-B
Mr. U. Y. Naik Security Attendant (Services)
Mr. Subhash S. Kadam DCR Attendant (Services)
Mr. A. D. Vadigoppula Department of Clinical Research (DCR) Technical Officer- A
Mr. M. P. Pereira Structural Biology Technician-C
Mr. Iranna Mashal DCR Technician-A
Mr. K. R. Naik Animal House Attendant (Services)
Ms. Neera Mehta DCR Staff Nurse
Mrs. Shagufta A. Khan Department of Clinical Research (DCR) Technical Assistant
Mr. Vinod M. Guram Store Technician-C
Mr. C. H. Makwana Molecular Immunology Attendant (Services)
Mrs. S. S. Ghag DCR Attendant (Services)
Mrs. Pratibha Kokate Department of Clinical Research (DCR) Technical Officer- A
Mrs Shobha Sonawane Neuroendocrinology Technician-C
Mrs. Vaishali Chalke DCR Technician-B
Mrs. Sunita Kendre DOR Attendant (Services)
Mr. Prakash Shingare Animal House Attendant (Services)
Ms. V. S. Padwal Biochemistry Technical Officer- A
Mr. V. V. Waghchoure Structural Biology Technician-C
Mr. Vaibhav Shinde Photography Technician-A
Mr. Sunil G. D’souza Animal House Attendant (Services)
Mr. A. J. Malve Security Driver
Ms. S. M. Velhal Biochemistry Technical Assistant
Mrs. Anamika J. Akula DCR Technician-C
Mr. B. S. Sawant Security Attendant (Services)
Mr. V. V. Pawar Animal House Attendant (Services)
Mrs. Neha Minde Department of Clinical Research (DCR) Technical Officer- A
Ms. Gayatri Shinde Flow Cytometry Technician-C
Mr. J. Rabhadiaya Director Office Technician-B
Mr. A. Y. Lokhande Security Attendant (Services)
Mohd Subhan Mohd Sahab Qureshi Animal House Attendant (Services)
Mr. R. B. Kadam Biochemistry Technical Officer- A
Mr. M.J. Merchande Gamete Immunobiology Technician-C
Ms. Sharmila Kamat DCR Technician-A
Mr. S. Y. Urankar Security Attendant (Services)
Mr. Narendra Bhilare Security Driver
Mr. M. Ghosalkar Gamete Immunobiology Technical Assistant
Mr. S. C. Gondhlekar Animal House Technician-C
Mr. K. M. Babaria Animal House Attendant (Services)
Mr. N. P. Bavdane Animal House Attendant (Services)
Mrs. B. D. Kanje Department of Clinical Research (DCR) Technical Officer- A
Mr. J. N. Tare Toxicology Technician-C
Mr. M. T. More Animal House Technician-B
Mr. V. M. Khedekar Animal House Attendant (Services)
Mr. Rajendra Sudhakar Marchande Animal House Attendant (Services)
Dr Clara Aranha Molecular Immunology and Microbiology Technical Officer