Technical Staff

Name Department Designation
Mohd Subhan Mohd Sahab Qureshi Animal House Attendant (Services)
Mr. R. B. Kadam Biochemistry Technical Officer- A
Mr. M.J. Merchande Gamete Immunobiology Technician-C
Ms. Sharmila Kamat DCR Technician-A
Mr. S. Y. Urankar Security Attendant (Services)
Mr. Narendra Bhilare Security Driver
Mr. M. Ghosalkar Gamete Immunobiology Technical Assistant
Mr. S. C. Gondhlekar Animal House Technician-C
Mr. K. M. Babaria Animal House Attendant (Services)
Mr. N. P. Bavdane Animal House Attendant (Services)
Mrs. B. D. Kanje Department of Clinical Research (DCR) Technical Officer- A
Mr. J. N. Tare Toxicology Technician-C
Mr. M. T. More Animal House Technician-B
Mr. V. M. Khedekar Animal House Attendant (Services)
Mr. Rajendra Sudhakar Marchande Animal House Attendant (Services)
Mr. Vinay Koli Instrumentation & maintenance Technical Officer- A
Mr. S.R. Kalsulkar Gamete Immunobiology Technician-C
Mr. D. G. Gaikwad Animal House Technician-A
Mrs. M. S. Kumre DOR Attendant (Services)
Mr. Ganesh Narayan Security Driver
Mr. Sudhir V. Jadhav Department of Clinical Research (DCR) Technical Assistant
Mr. M. G. Pawar EM Lab Technician-C
Mr. D. L. Yadav Administration Attendant (Services)
Mr. Kishor N. Kadam Security Attendant (Services)
Mrs. V. V. Palyekar Department of Clinical Research (DCR) Technical Officer- A
Mrs. Gauri Bhonde Molecular Immunology Technician-C
Mr. N. B. Shelar Animal House Technician-B
Mr. K. V. Mali Animal House Attendant (Services)
Mr. Bhupendra Koli Animal House Attendant (Services)
Mrs. Vasanthi Rajan International Hostel Technical Officer- A
Mrs. Zakia Ansari Neuroendocrinology Technician-C
Mr. G. A. Shinde Animal House Technician-A
Mr. Y. C. Joshi Animal House Attendant (Services)
Mr. P H. Sakpal Security Security Supervisor
Mrs. Vaishali H. Nakhawa Toxicology Technical Assistant
Mr. D. B. Shelar Neuroendocrinology Technician-C
Mr. U. B. Kambale Security Attendant (Services)
Ms. Sarita Valanju DCR Attendant (Services)
Mr. Prashant Tapase Biostatistics Technical Officer- A
Mrs. Smita Yevate GBI Technician-C
Mr. Kumar Keni Admin Technician-B
Mr. Sanjay Misal Animal House Attendant (Services)
Mr. Amol Vasant Anglekar Instrumentation & maintenance Attendant (Services)
Mr. Jagdish Patharwat Instrumentation & maintenance Technical Officer- A
Mr. V. V. Chavan Molecular Immuno Diagnostics Technician-C
Mr. R. G. Rane Animal House Technician-A
Mr. Amar J. Gode International Hostel Attendant (Services)
Mr. Sunil K. Jadhav Security Driver
Mrs. Sushma Gadkar Primate Biology Technical Assistant
Mrs. Sunita Kharat DCR Technician-C