Technical Staff

Name Department Designation
Mr. Y. C. Joshi Animal House Attendant (Services)
Mr. S. L. Shivtarkar Security Driver
Mrs. Vaishali H. Nakhawa Toxicology Technical Assistant
Mr. D. B. Shelar Neuroendocrinology Technician-C
Mr. U. B. Kambale Security Attendant (Services)
Ms. Sarita Valanju DCR Attendant (Services)
Mr. Prashant Tapase Biostatistics Technical Officer- A
Mrs. Smita Yevate GBI Technician-C
Mr. Kumar Keni Admin Technician-B
Mr. Sanjay Misal Animal House Attendant (Services)
Mr. Amol Vasant Anglekar Instrumentation & maintenance Attendant (Services)
Mr. Jagdish Patharwat Instrumentation & maintenance Technical Officer- A
Mr. V. V. Chavan Molecular Immuno Diagnostics Technician-C
Mr. R. G. Rane Animal House Technician-A
Mr. Amar J. Gode International Hostel Attendant (Services)
Mr. Sunil K. Jadhav Security Driver
Mrs. Sushma Gadkar Primate Biology Technical Assistant
Mrs. Sunita Kharat DCR Technician-C
Mr. S. S. Gondhali Animal House Attendant (Services)
Mrs. Akshaya Rathod DCR Attendant (Services)
Mrs. P. P. Dalvi Pay Bill Technical Officer- A
Mrs. Reshma S. Gaonkar Neuroendocrinology Technician-C
Mr. S. A. Gavas Library and Information Center Technician-B
Mr. Anil Hatle Animal House Attendant (Services)
Mrs. Simmy Saji Library and Information Center Library & Information Assistant
Mr. S. R. Surve Instrumentation & maintenance Technical Officer- A
Mr. S. M. Mandavakar Neuroendocrinology Technician-C
Mr. Pravin Sanap DOR Technician-A
Mr. K. Y. Chavan Store Attendant (Services)
Mr. P H. Sakpal Security Security Supervisor
Mrs. Sushma B. Khavale Flow Cytometry Technical Assistant
Mr. H. V. Koli Animal House Technician-C
Mr. R. K. Naik Security Attendant (Services)
Ms. Devyani Dedia DCR Attendant (Services)
Mrs. A. A. Breed Structural Biology Technical Officer- A
Mrs. N. J. Joshi Gamete Immunobiology Technician-C
Mr. P. G. Tawade Animal House Technician-B
Mr. Manoj S. Palande Security Attendant (Services)
Mrs. Ruhi Pednekar DCR Staff Nurse
Mr. J.D. Lobo Instrumentation & maintenance Technical Officer- A
Mr. P. S. Salunkhe Toxicology Technician-C
Mrs. K. M. Rabhadiya Security Attendant (Services)
Mr. A. D. Bhandwalkar Instrumentation & maintenance Attendant (Services)
Dr. S.M. Metkari Animal House Technical Officer ‘B’
Mr. K. V. Gaikwad Biochemistry Technical Assistant
Mr. Guru Devadiga International Hostel Technician-B
Mr. A. H. Hankare Ethics Attendant (Services)
Mr. Maruti V. Mali Toxicology Attendant (Services)
Mr. S. T. Bhagat Toxicology Technical Officer- A
Mr. G.K. Waghela Molecular Immunology Technician-C