Technical Staff

Name Department Designation
Mrs. Sushma B. Khavale Flow Cytometry Technical Assistant
Mr. Guru Devadiga International Hostel Technician-B
Mr. S. F. Cardoza Security Attendant (Services)
Mr. Shankar Chavan Animal House Attendant (Services)
Mrs. A. A. Breed Structural Biology Technical Officer- A
Mr. G.K. Waghela Molecular Immunology Technician-C
Mr. G. P. Mestry Instrumentation & maintenance Technician-B
Mr. S. G. Lambade International Hostel Attendant (Services)
Mrs. Shobha Banage DCR Staff Nurse
Mr. J.D. Lobo Instrumentation & maintenance Technical Officer- A
Mr. K. R. Sukumar Security Technician-C
Mr. K. B. Pawar Security Attendant (Services)
Mr. R. S. Sandis Animal House Attendant (Services)
Mr. K. V. Gaikwad Biochemistry Technical Assistant
Mr. B. P. Mayekar Primate Biology Technician-B
Mrs. A. B. Barkhade Instrumentation & maintenance Attendant (Services)
Mr. Kiran V. Kadam Animal House Attendant (Services)
Mr. S. T. Bhagat Toxicology Technical Officer- A
Mr. B. J. Kulkarni Structural Biology Technician-C
Mr. Vinod G. Rane Instrumentation & maintenance Technician-B
Mr. S. D. Ghadigaonkar Animal House Attendant (Services)
Mrs. R. R. Dalvi DCR Staff Nurse
Ms. Seema Kadam Infertility and Reproductive Endocrinology Technical Assistant
Mr. P. P. More Molecular Endocrinology Technician-C
Mr. M. B. Aeer Security Attendant (Services)
Mr. S. B. Bavdane Animal House Attendant (Services)
Mrs. Vaishali Bhogate Ethics Technician-C
Mr. R. D. Shinde Innate Immunity Technician-B
Mr. U. Y. Naik Security Attendant (Services)
Mr. Subhash S. Kadam DCR Attendant (Services)
Mrs. Sandhya Anand Stem Cell Biology Technical Officer- A
Mrs. S. P. Ahire Gamete Immunobiology Technician-C
Mr. Iranna Mashal DCR Technician-A
Mr. K. R. Naik Animal House Attendant (Services)
Ms. Neera Mehta DCR Staff Nurse
Mrs. Leena Tendulkar Biochemistry Technical Assistant
Mr. J. S. Lokhande Primate Biology Technician-C
Mr. C. H. Makwana Molecular Immunology Attendant (Services)
Mrs. S. S. Ghag DCR Attendant (Services)
Ms. Shilpa Kerkar Infectious Diseases Biology Technician-C
Mr. Sanjay G. Sakpal Molecular and Cellular Biology Technician-B
Mrs. Sunita Kendre DOR Attendant (Services)
Mr. Prakash Shingare Animal House Attendant (Services)
Mrs. J. Pareira Biochemistry Technical Officer- A
Mr. M. P. Pereira Structural Biology Technician-C
Mr. Vaibhav Shinde Photography Technician-A
Mr. Sunil G. D’souza Animal House Attendant (Services)
Mr. A. J. Malve Security Driver
Mr. Ram Barai Bioinformatics Technical Assistant
Mr. Vinod M. Guram Store Technician-C