Technical Staff

Name of Employee Current Designation Department
Dr. Clara C. Aranha Sr. Technical Officer – 3 Molecular Immunology and Microbiology
Dr. R. R. Katkam Sr. Technical Officer – 3 Primate Biology
Dr. S. M. Metkari Sr. Technical Officer – 3 Animal Maintenance Section
Dr. D. D. Naik Sr. Technical Officer – 3 Biostatistics
Ms. Varsha S. Padwal Sr. Technical Officer – 3 Biochemistry
Mrs. Vasanthi Rajan Sr. Technical Officer – 3 Worli Hostel
Mr. A. D. Vadigopulla Sr. Technical Officer – 3 Clinical Research Laboratory
Dr. Prabhjeet Kaur Library & Information Officer Library
Mrs. S. Babu Sr. Technical Officer – 2 Genetic Research Centre
Mrs. Shobha S. Banage Sr. Technical Officer – 2 Infertility Clinic
Mrs. Rachana R. Dalvi Sr. Technical Officer – 2 D.C.R.
Mr. H. Gawde Sr. Technical Officer – 2 Genetic Research Centre
Mr. S. V. Jadhav Sr. Technical Officer – 2 D.C.R.
Ms. Seema S. Kadam Sr. Technical Officer – 2 Genetic Research Centre
Mrs. Sunita S. Kale Sr. Technical Officer – 2 D.C.R.
Dr. Shagufta A. Khan Sr. Technical Officer – 2 Clinical Research Laboratory
Mrs. Pratibha P. Kokate Sr. Technical Officer – 2 D.C.R.
Mr. V. D. Koli Sr. Technical Officer – 2 Maintainance
Mrs. Neha N. Minde Sr. Technical Officer – 2 Genetic Research Centre
Mrs. Vaishali H. Nakhawa Sr. Technical Officer – 2 EM Laboratory
Mrs. Leena V. Tendulkar Sr. Technical Officer – 2 DCR-1
Mrs. Varsha H. Tryambake Sr. Technical Officer – 2 D.C.R.
Mrs. Shilpa M. Velhal Sr. Technical Officer – 2 Biochemistry
Ms. Neera A. Mehta Staff Nurse D.C.R.
Mrs. Gauri S. Bhonde Sr. Technical Officer – 1 Molecular Immunology and Microbiology
Mrs. Ananya A. Breed Sr. Technical Officer – 1 Structural Biology
Mrs. Sushma M. Khavale Sr. Technical Officer – 1 Molecular Biology
Ms. Shilpa C. Kerkar Sr. Technical Officer – 1 Infectious Diseases Biology
Mr. J. S. Patharwat Sr. Technical Officer – 1 Maintainance
Dr. M. S. Ravindran Sr. Technical Officer – 1 Stem Cell Biology
Mrs. Simmy Saji Sr. Technical Officer – 1 Library
Ms. Gayatri C. Shinde Sr. Technical Officer – 1 Molecular Biology
Mrs Shobha U. Sonawane Sr. Technical Officer – 1 Neuroendocrinology
Dr. Sandhya Anand Technical Officer Stem Cell Biology
Mr. R. S. Barai Technical Officer Biomedical Informatics Centre
Mr. S. T. Bhagat Technical Officer Biochemistry
Mrs. Reshma S. Gaonkar Technical Officer Neuroendocrinology
Mrs. Nanda J. Joshi Technical Officer Molecular Biology
Mrs. Priya S. Menon Technical Officer Library
Mrs. Smita V. Yevate Technical Officer Gammete Immunobiology
Mr. B. J. Kulkarni Technical Assistant Structural Biology
Mr. G. R. Devadiga Sr. Technician – 3 Worli Hostel
Mr. J. D. Lobo Sr. Technician – 3 Maintainance
Mr. G. P. Mestry Sr. Technician – 3 Maintainance
Mr. N. S. Bhilare Sr. Technician – 2 Security
Mr. G. P. Narayan Sr. Technician – 2 Security
Mr. V. G. Rane Sr. Technician – 2 Maintainance
Mrs. Anamika J. Akula Sr. Technician – 1 D.C.R.
Mr. S. C. Gondhlekar Sr. Technician – 1 Animal Maintenance Section
Mr. V. M. Guram Sr. Technician – 1 Stores
Mrs. Sunita P.  Kharat Sr. Technician – 1 D.C.R.
Mr. P. S. Salunkhe Sr. Technician – 1 Toxicology
Mr. S. L. Shivtarkar Sr. Technician – 1 Security
Mr. S. K. Jadhav Technician- 2 Security
Mr. S. S. Subramnian Technician- 2 Security
Mrs. Anandi  B. Barkhade Laboratory Assistant Security
Mr. S. F. Cardoza Laboratory Assistant Security
Mrs. Vaishali V. Chalke Laboratory Assistant Clinical Research Laboratory
Mr. S. G. D’souza Laboratory Assistant Animal Maintenance Section
Mr. D. G. Gaikwad Laboratory Assistant Gamete Immunobiology
Mr. S. A. Gavas Laboratory Assistant Library
Mr. S. D. Ghadigaonkar Laboratory Assistant Animal Maintenance Section
Mr. S. S. Gondhali Laboratory Assistant Stem Cell Biology
Mr. A. H. Hankare Laboratory Assistant Ethics Committee
Mr. A. S. Hatle Laboratory Assistant Animal Maintenance Section
Mr. U. B. Kamble Laboratory Assistant Security
Mrs. Sunita S. Kendre Laboratory Assistant D.C.R.
Mr. K. B. Keni Laboratory Assistant Stores
Mr. V. M. Khedekar Laboratory Assistant Molecular Biology
Mr. A. Y. Lokhande Laboratory Assistant Security
Mr. K. V. Mali Laboratory Assistant Genetic Research Centre
Mr. B. P. Mayekar Laboratory Assistant Primate Biology
Mr. S. S. Misal Laboratory Assistant Security
Mr. M. T. More Laboratory Assistant Gamete Immunobiology
Mr. K. R. Naik Laboratory Assistant Animal Maintenance Section
Mr. M. S. Palande Laboratory Assistant Security
Mr. K. B. Pawar Laboratory Assistant Security
Mr. J. M. Rabhadiya Laboratory Assistant Director’s Office
Mr. R. G. Rane Laboratory Assistant Structural Biology
Mr. S. G. Sakpal Laboratory Assistant Molecular and Cellular Biology
Mr. G. A. Shinde Laboratory Assistant Biochemistry
Mr. R. D. Shinde Laboratory Assistant Innate Immunity
Mr. P. G. Tawade Laboratory Assistant Animal Maintenance Section
Mr. V. V. Chavan Technician C Molecular Immunodiagnostics
Mr. J. S. Lokhande Technician C Primate Biology
Mr. S. M. Mandavakar Technician C Neuroendocrinology
Mr. P. P. More Technician C Molecular Biology
Mr. M. G. Pawar Technician C EM Laboratory
Mr. D. B. Shelar Technician C Neuroendocrinology
Ms. Sharmila S. Kamat Technician A D.C.R.
Mr. I. S. Mashal Technician A D.O.R.
Mr. P. S. Sanap Technician A D.O.R.
Mr. V. L. Shinde Technician A Library
Mr. N. P. Bavdane Laboratory Attendant- 2 Animal Maintenance Section
Mr. S. B. Bavdane Laboratory Attendant- 2 Animal Maintenance Section
Mr. A. D. Bhandwalkar Laboratory Attendant- 2 Maintainance
Mr. K. Y. Chavan Laboratory Attendant- 2 D.C.R.
Mr. P. R. Chavan Laboratory Attendant- 2 Animal Maintenance Section
Mr. Y. C. Joshi Laboratory Attendant- 2 Animal Maintenance Section
Mr. K. N. Kadam Laboratory Attendant- 2 Security
Mrs. Madhuri S. Kumre Laboratory Attendant- 2 D.O.R.
Mr. G. C. Patil Laboratory Attendant- 2 Animal Maintenance Section
Mr. V. V. Pawar Laboratory Attendant- 2 Animal Maintenance Section
Mr. R. S. Sandis Laboratory Attendant- 2 Animal Maintenance Section
Mr. S. Y. Urankar Laboratory Attendant- 2 Security
Mr. A. V. Anglekar Attendant (Services) Instrumentation
Ms. Sarita  Bhange Attendant (Services) D.C.R.
Mr. S. S. Chavan Attendant (Services) Animal Maintenance Section
Ms. Devyani C. Dedia Attendant (Services) D.C.R.
Mr. K. V. Kadam Attendant (Services) Animal Maintenance Section
Mr. S. S. Kadam Attendant (Services) Animal Maintenance Section
Mr. B. K. Koli Attendant (Services) Animal Maintenance Section
Ms. Shalini S. Lambade Attendant (Services) D.C.R.
Mr. M. V. Mali Attendant (Services) Animal Maintenance Section
Mr. R. S. Marchande Attendant (Services) Animal Maintenance Section
M. S. M. S. Qureshi Attendant (Services) Animal Maintenance Section
Mrs. Akshaya A. Rathod Attendant (Services) D.C.R.
Mr. Yogesh B. Shinde Attendant (Services) Animal Maintenance Section
Mr. P. K. Shingare Attendant (Services) Animal Maintenance Section