Technical Staff

Name Department Designation
Dr. S.M. Metkari Animal House Technical Officer ‘B’
Mr. K. V. Gaikwad Biochemistry Technical Assistant
Mr. Guru Devadiga International Hostel Technician-B
Mr. R. K. Naik Security Attendant (Services)
Ms. Devyani Dedia DCR Attendant (Services)
Mr. S. T. Bhagat Toxicology Technical Officer- A
Mr. G.K. Waghela Molecular Immunology Technician-C
Mr. G. P. Mestry Instrumentation & maintenance Technician-B
Mr. Manoj S. Palande Security Attendant (Services)
Mrs. Ruhi Pednekar DCR Staff Nurse
Ms. Seema Kadam Infertility and Reproductive Endocrinology Technical Assistant
Mr. K. R. Sukumar Security Technician-C
Mrs. K. M. Rabhadiya Security Attendant (Services)
Mr. A. D. Bhandwalkar Instrumentation & maintenance Attendant (Services)
Dr. R. R. Katkam Primate Biology Technical Officer- A Technical
Mr. Mahendra Golajapu Security Technical Assistant
Mr. B. P. Mayekar Primate Biology Technician-B
Mr. A. H. Hankare Ethics Attendant (Services)
Mr. Maruti V. Mali Toxicology Attendant (Services)
Mrs. Sandhya Anand Stem Cell Biology Technical Officer- A
Mr. B. J. Kulkarni Structural Biology Technician-C
Mr. S. S. Sawant Instrumentation & maintenance Technician-B
Mr. S. B. Nikam Director Office Attendant (Services)
Mrs. Sunita Kale DCR Staff Nurse
Mrs. Leena Tendulkar Biochemistry Technical Assistant
Mr. P. P. More Molecular Endocrinology Technician-C
Mr. A. B. Mohite Administration Attendant (Services)
Mr. G. C. Patil Animal House Attendant (Services)
Dr. D. D. Naik Biostatistics Technical Officer- A
Mrs. Vaishali Bhogate Ethics Technician-C
Mr. R. D. Shinde Innate Immunity Technician-B
Mr. S. F. Cardoza Security Attendant (Services)
Mr. Shankar Chavan Animal House Attendant (Services)
Mrs. J. Pareira Biochemistry Technical Officer- A
Mrs. S. P. Ahire Gamete Immunobiology Technician-C
Mr. Vinod G. Rane Instrumentation & maintenance Technician-B
Mr. S. G. Lambade International Hostel Attendant (Services)
Mrs. Shobha Banage DCR Staff Nurse
Mr. Ram Barai Bioinformatics Technical Assistant
Mr. J. S. Lokhande Primate Biology Technician-C
Mr. K. B. Pawar Security Attendant (Services)
Mr. R. S. Sandis Animal House Attendant (Services)
Mrs. Varsha Tryambake Department of Clinical Research (DCR) Technical Officer- A
Ms. Shilpa Kerkar Infectious Diseases Biology Technician-C
Mr. Sanjay G. Sakpal Molecular and Cellular Biology Technician-B
Mrs. A. B. Barkhade Instrumentation & maintenance Attendant (Services)
Mr. Kiran V. Kadam Animal House Attendant (Services)
Mr. A. D. Vadigoppula Department of Clinical Research (DCR) Technical Officer- A
Mr. M. P. Pereira Structural Biology Technician-C
Mr. Iranna Mashal DCR Technician-A