Technical Staff

Name Department Designation
Mr. Kishor N. Kadam Security Attendant (Services)
Mr. P H. Sakpal Security Security Supervisor
Mrs. Vaishali H. Nakhawa Toxicology Technical Assistant
Mr. D. B. Shelar Neuroendocrinology Technician-C
Mr. D. L. Yadav Administration Attendant (Services)
Mr. K. V. Mali Animal House Attendant (Services)
Mr. Bhupendra Koli Animal House Attendant (Services)
Mr. Prashant Tapase Biostatistics Technical Officer- A
Mrs. Smita Yevate GBI Technician-C
Mr. Kumar Keni Admin Technician-B
Mr. Y. C. Joshi Animal House Attendant (Services)
Mr. Jagdish Patharwat Instrumentation & maintenance Technical Officer- A
Mr. V. V. Chavan Molecular Immuno Diagnostics Technician-C
Mr. R. G. Rane Animal House Technician-A
Ms. Sarita Valanju DCR Attendant (Services)
Mr. Sunil K. Jadhav Security Driver
Mrs. Sushma Gadkar Primate Biology Technical Assistant
Mrs. Sunita Kharat DCR Technician-C
Mr. U. B. Kambale Security Attendant (Services)
Mr. Sanjay Misal Animal House Attendant (Services)
Mr. Amol Vasant Anglekar Instrumentation & maintenance Attendant (Services)
Mrs. P. P. Dalvi Pay Bill Technical Officer- A
Mrs. Reshma S. Gaonkar Neuroendocrinology Technician-C
Mr. S. A. Gavas Library and Information Center Technician-B
Mr. Amar J. Gode International Hostel Attendant (Services)
Mr. S. R. Surve Instrumentation & maintenance Technical Officer- A
Mr. S. M. Mandavakar Neuroendocrinology Technician-C
Mr.Ajeesh Sebastian Biostatistics Technician-A
Mrs. Akshaya Rathod DCR Attendant (Services)
Mr. S. L. Shivtarkar Security Driver
Mrs. Sushma B. Khavale Flow Cytometry Technical Assistant
Mr. H. V. Koli Animal House Technician-C
Mr. S. S. Gondhali Animal House Attendant (Services)
Mr. Anil Hatle Animal House Attendant (Services)
Mrs. Simmy Saji Library and Information Center Library & Information Assistant
Mrs. A. A. Breed Structural Biology Technical Officer- A
Mrs. N. J. Joshi Gamete Immunobiology Technician-C
Mr. P. G. Tawade Animal House Technician-B
Mr. K. Y. Chavan Store Attendant (Services)
Mr. J.D. Lobo Instrumentation & maintenance Technical Officer- A
Mr. P. S. Salunkhe Toxicology Technician-C
Mr. Pravin Sanap DOR Technician-A
Ms. Devyani Dedia DCR Attendant (Services)
Dr. S.M. Metkari Animal House Technical Officer ‘B’
Mr. K. V. Gaikwad Biochemistry Technical Assistant
Mr. Guru Devadiga International Hostel Technician-B
Mr. R. K. Naik Security Attendant (Services)
Mr. Manoj S. Palande Security Attendant (Services)
Mrs. Ruhi Pednekar DCR Staff Nurse
Mr. S. T. Bhagat Toxicology Technical Officer- A